Results in figures

This page displays the list results. Use the dropdown box to see more details.

District of Pelt

Station counted : 62/62 (100.00%) – Renewed at
Districts evolution
Districts evolution
District of Pelt
Graph
Evolution 2014
Evolution 2019
Reference evolution
Party20192014%2019%2014+/- %
3Open Vld3.457-7,45%--
8N-VA10.781-23,24%--
9VLAAMS BELANG9.568-20,62%--
10CD&V11.082-23,89%--
12PVDA2.766-5,96%--
15GROEN2.935-6,33%--
16sp.a5.460-11,77%--
21PRO224-0,48%--
22D-SA123-0,27%--
Registred people20192014
BB53.645
E1+E2192
Total53.837
Votes deposited20192014%2019%2014
BB+E1+E249.22791,44%
Total49.227
Blank and invalid votes20192014%2019%2014
BB+E1+E22.8315,75%
Total2.831
Valid votes20192014
BB+E1+E246.396
Total46.396

General legend of the categories of voters

BB
Belgians, entitled to vote and living in the Kingdom of Belgium.
E1+E2
Belgians, entitled to vote and living outside Belgium, who will vote in person or by proxy in a municipality of the Kingdom of Belgium.
E3+E4
Belgians, entitled to vote and living outside Belgium, who will vote in person or by proxy in the Belgian diplomatic or consular professional post where the person has chosen to subscribe himself.
E5
Belgians, entitled to vote and living outside Belgium, who will vote by letter.