Results in figures

This page displays the list results. Use the dropdown box to see more details.

District of Liège

Station counted : 70/70 (100.00%) – Renewed at
Districts evolution
Districts evolution
District of Liège
Graph
Evolution 2014
Evolution 2019
Reference evolution
Party20192014%2019%2014+/- %
2ECOLO21.50510.99220,72%11,00%+9,72%
5CDH5.78710.1855,58%10,19%-4,62%
6MR16.01419.94015,43%19,95%-4,52%
7PARTI POPULAIRE2.8524.4132,75%4,42%-1,67%
9VLAAMS BELANG498-0,48%--
11DéFI3.965-3,82%-+1,30%
FDF-2.515-2,52%-
12PTB19.820-19,10%-+7,61%
PTB-GO !-11.485-11,49%-
13LISTES DESTEXHE1.656-1,60%--
17PS25.71431.70524,78%31,73%-6,95%
20DierAnimal1.659-1,60%--
21LA DROITE5571.1850,54%1,19%-0,65%
22LES BELGES D'ABORD1.610-1,55%--
23NATION4604750,44%0,48%-0,03%
24WALLONIE INSOUMISE583-0,56%--
25Collectif Citoyen1.089-1,05%--
MG-307-0,31%-
Debout les Belges-1.780-1,78%-
VLC-186-0,19%-
B.U.B.-BELG.UNIE-199-0,20%-
WALLONIE D'ABORD-1.014-1,01%-
PIRATE-845-0,85%-
FW-216-0,22%-
PP PARTIPENSIONNES-605-0,61%-
R.W.F.-261-0,26%-
CIM-53-0,05%-
ISLAM-1.572-1,57%-
Registred people20192014
BB126.570126.906
E1+E2411318
E512.288
Total139.269127.224
Votes deposited20192014%2019%2014
BB+E1+E2103.664105.49381,64%82,92%
E58.686-70,69%
Total112.350105.493
Blank and invalid votes20192014%2019%2014
BB+E1+E2+E58.5815.5607,64%5,27%
Total8.5815.560
Valid votes20192014
BB+E1+E2+E5103.76999.933
Total103.76999.933

General legend of the categories of voters

BB
Belgians, entitled to vote and living in the Kingdom of Belgium.
E1+E2
Belgians, entitled to vote and living outside Belgium, who will vote in person or by proxy in a municipality of the Kingdom of Belgium.
E3+E4
Belgians, entitled to vote and living outside Belgium, who will vote in person or by proxy in the Belgian diplomatic or consular professional post where the person has chosen to subscribe himself.
E5
Belgians, entitled to vote and living outside Belgium, who will vote by letter.