Preference votes

This page displays the preferential votes of a list. Use the dropdown box to see another entity or another list.

Constituency of Tournai-Ath-Mouscron

Counting status : full - Renewed at
17 PS
Nr.TitularsVotes%IIIIIIIV
1DEMOTTE Rudy21.98631,13%021.98613.2191
2AHALLOUCH Fatima4.3626,18%13.21917.58102
3HUSTACHE Serge9.40813,32%09.4080
4CANTILLON Clarisse3.0684,34%03.0680
5DE HANDSCHUTTER Pascal3.2284,57%03.2280
6PIRAUX Marie2.5163,56%02.5160
7ROBETTE Benjamin3.9595,60%03.9590
Nr.SubstitutesVotes%IIIIIIIV
1DE RODDER Dorothée6.5209,23%12.13418.6549.4191
2VAN der STICHELEN Luc2.5863,66%9.41912.00502
3LIÉNARD Laetitia4.9797,05%04.97903
4DEVILLE Christophe1.5672,22%01.56705
5MARIR Kheltoum1.5142,14%01.51406
6WERQUIN David1.3711,94%01.37107
7HUART Quentin3.5735,06%03.57304
Legend
IThe number of ballots allotted to the candidates by devolution to the amount of what is necessary to reach the eligibility threshold.
IITotal amount of votes obtained by the candidates after devolution.
IIIAmount of ballots remaining for distribution by devolution.
IVNomination and classification of elected officials.
%The proportion of preference votes received by the candidate compared to the total number of preference votes received by all candidates of their affiliated party.
Additional information
ANumber of seats the lists has won2
BTotal number of header votes for the list22.231
CTotal number of ballots with only titular votes20.875
DTotal numnber of ballots with titular and substitutes votes8.650
ETotal number of ballots with one or more substitutes votes4.206
FStemcijfer van de lijst (B + C + D + E)55.962
GVerkiesbaarheidscijfer (F : (A + 1))18.654
H(Halve) pot titularissen (B + E) / 213.219
I(Halve) pot opvolgers (B + C) / 221.553